Tuesday, August 14, 2007

Busy and Bored...bad Combo....

Hmm...how to put it....I got tonnes of work, but still bored to death...

I can't make sense of almost everything they send me....which was crap by the way....and to think that there is still more crap for me to sift through is making me quesy....

Who the hell loves double shift if nothing makes sense at all???

And boss is coming back after work to check on me...sigh!!! I feel so loved!!!

Cool down, this is just a temporary setback....I can do it! I just need to concentrate...

On another note, Tina still dreams of my yummy cheese tart from RotiMan...heheh....i dig it too...maybe I'll go and get later if we pass that place for lunch (yeah...don't want to be walking aimlessly like a mad man when the whether is not looking so good outside...plus, I need to hold back the cheese a bit, hehehe, my tunang sudah marah la i makan banyak sangat cheese cake).

O...gotta get back to work!!

No comments: