Tuesday, October 23, 2007

Tagged on 5 Things....

Ish ish...dah kena tagged by Tina....

Harus la layan...nanti Tina merajuk...gagagagaga!!!Abis hilang nanti breakfast partner...

**Babe...this weekend harus pergi breakfast!!!!Sudah lama tak pergi....almaklumla, bulan lepas kan posa???

So here it goes..

5 Things in My handbag....

*mana handbag aku???

1)My purse -itu mesti ade...as vain as I hate to admit, I need moolahs to live and go about business...hehehe

2)Nivea whitening skin milk

3)Benefit Lip Balm - smooth on the lips, oh so nice you just cant live without it...

4) My handphone....that's where it should be, now that I have to surrender them to sit in this (god forsaken) dataroom, it's in a box next to the dataroom administrator

**the admisnistrator is more like an exam monitor...sitting at the side staring at empty space while we go about work...and their (suppose) to be lawyers...overpaid mandurs i suppose...hehehehe

5)My burberry umbrealla....small and sassy, hehehe....a must have on rainy days, especially for highly-sensitive-to-rain peeps like me.


5 Things in my purse/Wallet

1) My national IC - mesti....so that they cant stop me and claim that I'm pendatang haram....I'm 100% legal...

2)Moolahs.....

3)Toones of discount cards, membership cards etc...tapi takde credit card....

4)Receipts ....a huge bulk in which I should have thrown away a long time ago

5)A few duit raya packets, not that I'm giving away any duit raya anymore....


5 Things in My bEdroom....

1) My bed....my peace and solitude

2)My handbags (hmm...to come to think of it, they are kinda everywhere

3)My Makeup Stock...huge pile of it....or whatever's left after I gave away heeps of make up I barely used over the years to Jannah last February

4) My wardrobe full of clothes (that I somehow wish is filled with another wardrobe full of clothes).

5)My CB Bear...


5 Things I would like/love to do...

1) Get a new couch/sofa

2) Get a bouquet of flowers...damn its been a long time since I get one...men are usually less romantic once they get you and once you are married, i suppose you can just forget about it

3)Shopping!!!!!!!sangat soka!!!!!!

4) I wish my report completes by itself...gagagagaga!

5) Be a gym brat! (as if it'll happen in a million years...)

5 Things I am Currently Doing

1)Staring aimlessly at my laptop

2) Dreading to finish my report (again????)

3)Wish I am 15kg's lighter...hehehe (a girl can dream right??)

4) Wish Tina is around.... (so we can talk more about her jogging trip)

5) Scrolling up and down the page....

Peeps I wanna tag????

Hmm...sape2 rajin la....

1 comment:

TiNa HusSaiN said...

babe,
i MISS you terribly... even more than i miss ajib, hehehe.. boleh? bila mau 'mocha latte' sama-sama? mau gossiping like there's no tomorrow!! :)