Tuesday, March 9, 2010

My favourite stationery....

Who would have ever known that I love sharpening pencils?

I didn't know that either....till recently when I start using pencils a lot while reviewing reports. I just hate s blunt pencil, and since my company does not provide mechanical ones, I found joy in....


Sharpening my own!

Oh yeah. Its like I get an all time high everytime I go to the sharpener and start sharpening my pencils.Damn, the feeling is a bit freaky but it gives me a bit of time off to relax while I hear the slow hum of the sharpener sharpening.

Sigh.

And guess what...it irks me everytime I lose a pencil these days...macam stress tahap gaban je sebab pensil hilang. Sigh. What am I now, a pencil freak?

Anyways, at times when things go too rough,I kinda get a bit overboard on sharpening...


Yeah...great right...to think that you can poke an eyeball out???

Wicked.

I should go and get one.

Hehehehehe.

If there's anyone out there kind enough you can always send me one as gifts too....I bet it'll freak out those buggers from messing with me at office, in which has been happening a lot lately.

Yeah.Me and my sadistic pencil sharpener. Great.

2 comments:

shasha said...

hmmm...agak lain dari lain...

Zuraida said...

oh yes shasha...

agaknya lagi best kot kalau nanti dapat korek biji mata...

hahahaha...

gila kejam.